Windindustry.com

website for the windindustry

nordex line production 09 1280 256

Nordex SE

Logo Nordex SE
Langenhorner Chaussee 600
22419 Hamburg

Contact: Felix Losada
Phone 040 / 300 30 - 1000
Telefax 040 / 300 30 - 1101
Internet www.nordex.de
E-Mail Send request

 

Profile

 

News   Jobs

 


Company Profile

The Nordex Group is one of the world's leading suppliers of wind turbines. The principal focus is on units with a high capacity - above all in the megawatt range: the strongest growth segment in the sector. Under the brand names Nordex, we offer powerful wind turbines for almost all geographic regions across the globe. Onshore and offshore, for desert and permafrost areas. With the largest serial produced wind turbine family in the world (N80/2500 kW, N90/2500 kW, N100/2500 kW and N117/2400 kW) and the powerful megawatt turbines N77/1500 kW and N82/1500 kW, Nordex is able to offer high-efficiency wind turbines for onshore use. The Nordex N150/6000 kW Offshore rounds off our megawatt product family with a machine especially designed for offshore use.
Today more than 4,500 Nordex wind turbines with a total rated output of more than 6,500 megawatts are already rotating in 30 countries of the world. We are represented with offices and subsidiaries in 19 countries.


Buisness Sectors

Production, sales, finance, project engineering, turn-key projects, service


Products and Services

Our product range with tubular steel towers as well as hybrid towers:

Wind Turbine Type
Rated power in kW
Rotor diameter in m
Nordex S 77150077
Nordex S 82150082
Nordex N 80250080
Nordex N 90250090
Nordex N 100250090
Nordex N 1172400100
Nordex N 1506000117


Please note: The company »Nordex SE« is resposible for all contents!


Nordex SE Press Releases via Renewable Press

23.05.2019 innogy starts construction for Polish wind farm with turbines from the Nordex Group
20.05.2019 Nordex Group presents new turbine in the Delta4000 series for less complex sites
14.05.2019 The Nordex Group receives first order for Delta4000 turbines from the USA
14.05.2019 Nordex starts new financial year in line with planning
03.05.2019 The Nordex Group receives order for the second construction phase of the "Syvash" project in Ukraine
17.04.2019 Nordex Group posts order intake of 1.0 gigawatts in Q1 2019
02.04.2019 Nordex Group wins another major order for 157.5 MW with N149 turbine
01.04.2019 Nordex Group receives big-ticket contract for Delta4000 Turbines in Argentina
26.03.2019 Entering the 5 MW class: Nordex Group announces new N149/5.X turbine
26.03.2019 Nordex Group expects considerable sales growth in 2019